Thursday, 9 October 2014

TMI Tag....

Got asked to do the TMI tag... so here goes...


1: What are you wearing?
batman pj's

2: Ever been in love? 

3: Ever had a terrible breakup? 

4: How tall are you? 
5ft 6

5: How much do you weigh?

6: Any tattoos? 
Yes, 1

7: Any piercings? 

8: OTP? 
Beyonce & Jay z <3

9: Favourite show? 

10: Favourite bands? 
Biffy Clyro, Frightend Rabbit, 

11: Something you miss? .
Being 16... haha 

12: Favourite song?
Machines - Biffy Clyro

13: How old are you? 

14: Zodiac sign? 

15: Quality you look for in a partner?

16: Favourite Quote? 
'Don't let anyone every make you feel like, you don't deserve what you want"

17: Favourite actor? 
Heath Ledger

18: Favourite colour? 

19: Loud music or soft? 
Depends on my mood.

20: Where do you go when you're sad? 
Usually bed haha

21: How long does it take you to shower? 
15 minutes...

22: How long does it take you to get ready in the morning? 
40ish minutes..

23: Ever been in a physical fight? 
Yup haha

24: Turn on?
Scruffy kinda casual looking guys, love a bit of beard haha

25: Turn off? 
When you can tell they spent ages getting ready...

26: Fears? 
Dying alone, being lonely in general... 

27: Last thing that made you cry? 
Last episode of SATC haha 

28: Last time you said you loved someone? 

29: Meaning behind your Youtube Name? 

30: Last book you read? 
Fifty Shades... oh god haha

31: The book you're currently reading?
Hunger games

32: Last show you watched? 

33: Last person you talked to? 
My mama <3

34: The relationship between you and the person you last texted? 
Bestoooossss haha

35: Favourite food? 

36: Place you want to visit?
Barcelona & New York!

37: Last place you were? 

38: Do you have a crush?

49: Last time you kissed someone? 
2 weekends ago

40: Last time you were insulted? 
Can't remember...

41: Favourite flavour of sweet? 
Jelly sweets :) 

42: What instruments do you play?? 
None :( 

43: Favourite piece of jewellery?

44: Last sport you played? 

45: Last song you sang? 
Changing - Sigma

46: Favourite chat up line?
Can't think of one... fail lol

47: Have you ever used it?

48: Last time you hung out with anyone? 
Saturdayyyy :) 

49: Who should answer these questions next?
Anyone :)

No comments:

Post a Comment